21 November 2010

49 questions about me

 1. What time did you get up this morning?
A: 9:30

2. How do you like your steak?
A: I LOVE THIS QUESTION! RARE!!! kill it, skin it, wipe it's ass... And put it on a plate!!! Please pass the A1 steak sauce.

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?  
A: star trek with my best friend Rudy, my son Nicholas and his daughter Elizabeth. It was bomb- diggity!
4. What is your favorite T.V show?
A: the Event... Frakking aliens! 'nuff said!

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?
A: for someone who doesn't want to die from drowning, I would love to live in Venice. I KNOW... HOW STUPID IS THAT!
6. What did you have for breakfast?
A: nothing yet, but I'm hopeful that my adoring wife would surprise me with a combo breakfast burrito from tasty burger. YUMMO!

7. What is your favorite cuisine?
A: does sushi count as a cuisine...? Then sushi it is! :•)3
8. What foods do you dislike?
A: Sauerkraut sucks ASSphalt Something fierce! <--- did I hide that well?
9. Favorite Place(s) to Eat?
A: HOO DOGGIE! now we're talkin' 
Trattoria25; chen's; and Tokyo lobby... To name a few. 

10. Favorite dressing?
11.What kind of vehicle do you drive?
A: jeep grand Cherokee Laredo 
12. What are your favorite clothes?
A: shorts and a T- shirt

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?
A: Uranus! LMAO!!! j/k... I would have to say... Italy, they speak English there.

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
A: half and half... Depending on my mood and the day. 

15. Where would you want to retire?
A: Vegas... If I'm retired, I'm gonna have me some fun!

16. Favorite time of day?
A: whatever time i decide to feed my face.

17. Where were you born?
A: where was I born??? I was... Born in east L.A. Oralé!!!
... Downey, Ca. South central Downey, fool!!! 

18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
A: FOOTBALL!!! all other sports suck... Especially basketball!!! Yeah, I said it!!!

19. Who do you think will not tag you back?

20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
A: legally, I have to say Julie... But we all know that won't happen! ;•)

21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? 
A: no one, your all so special to me! :•)3 *coughing* BULLSH!T

22. Bird watcher?
A: if it's being flipped... Definitely! But I have to say, I'm more participant, than spectator.

23. Are you a morning person or a night person?
A: definitely night... The freaks come out at night you know.

24. Pets?
A: I have 5 kids... 'nuff said

25. Any new and exciting news that you'd like to share?
A: Julie might have a new job! YAY US!!!

26. What did you want to be when you were little?
A: big... Hahaha! You knew that was coming. 

27. What is your best childhood memory?
A: riding my inchworm, BEFORE my uncle Ralph ran it over with his car! I'm still traumatized about that!!!

28. Are you a cat or dog person?
A: I would have to go with dog. He is, after all... MAN'S best friend. No bitching from the ladies... You gals have diamonds! Pfftt!!!

29. Are you married?
sorry, inside joke.

30. Always wear your seat belt?
A: seat belt??? I throw caution to the wind baby! My life's motto: "why be safe and sane, when you can be dumb and dangerous!" true spit right thare!

31. Been in a car accident?
A: many... But I was never at fault! Not because I'm a good driver, or I'm safe and sane... But because I got a damn good lawyer! He fights for me!!!

32. Any pet peeves?
A: people that think they know it all, and are always right. Whatever! Other than me!!!

33. Favorite pizza topping?
A: pepperoni and black olives... YUMMO again!

 34. Favorite Flower?
A: twolips! ;•) LMAO daffodils

35. Favorite ice cream?
A: rocky road and black cherry from rite- aide

36. Favorite fast food restaurant?
A: pound for pound... Nobody beats arry's! NOBODY!

37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? 
A: surprisingly... None

38. From whom did you get your last email?
A: Email... What's that? That's what facebook's for!

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
A: best buy

40. Do anything spontaneous lately?
A: I answered this frakkingly long questionnaire! Thanks for asking!

41. Like your job?
A: yes, as a matter of fact, I do. What's not to like about working a 4 on, 3 off work schedule... Especially when your three days off are Saturday, Sunday and Monday. YAY ME! don't hate! Pptfttt!!!

42. Broccoli? Cauliflower?
A: broccoli... Cauliflower looks like brains!

 43. What was your favorite vacation?
A: Vegas! Waay back when.... *sighing* I need another REAL vacation.

 44. Last person you went out to dinner with?
A: my mama  sotá Julie! Your milkshake brings...

45. What are you listening to right now?
A: still answering this frakkingly long questionnaire!!! I'm going to kill you misty!

46. What is your favorite color?
A: red / blue / purple... Is bruise a color? I like bruise!

 47. How many tattoos do you have?
A: none... Unless you count my cherry! But we won't go there!!! I'm damned if I do, damned if I don't! Sorry, another inside joke!

48. Coffee drinker?
A: coffee suck arsenic! COKE BABY! the only way to get caffeinated!

49. How many children do you have?
A: one over half a baseball and six less than a football team.


No comments: